2 Years’ Warranty for ASTM A307 Grade A Hex Cap Screws to Malaysia Factory

2 Years’ Warranty for
 ASTM A307 Grade A Hex Cap Screws to Malaysia Factory

Short Description:

ASTM A307 Grade A Hex Bolts Hex Cap Screws Standard: ASME B18.2.1 (Various types of configuration are also available) Thread Size: 1/4”-4” with various lengths Grade: ASTM A307 Grade A Finish: Black Oxide, Zinc Plated, Hot Dip Galvanized, Dacromet, and so on Packing: Bulk about 25 kgs each carton, 36 cartons each pallet Advantage: High Quality and Strict Quality Control, Competitive Price,Timely Delivery; Technical Support, Supply Test Reports Please feel free to contact us for more details.


Product Detail

Product Tags

We always think and practice corresponding to the change of circumstance, and grow up. We purpose at the achievement of a richer mind and body as well as the living for Welding Studs , System HV Structural Bolts , Castle Nuts , Good quality would be the key factor to the company to stand out from other competitors. Seeing is Believing, want far more info? Just trial on its items!
2 Years’ Warranty for ASTM A307 Grade A Hex Cap Screws to Malaysia Factory Detail:

ASTM A307 Grade A Hex Bolts Hex Cap Screws

Standard: ASME B18.2.1

(Various types of configuration are also available)

Thread Size: 1/4”-4” with various lengths

Grade: ASTM A307 Grade A

Finish: Black Oxide, Zinc Plated, Hot Dip Galvanized, Dacromet, and so on

Packing: Bulk about 25 kgs each carton, 36 cartons each pallet

Advantage: High Quality and Strict Quality Control, Competitive Price,Timely Delivery; Technical Support, Supply Test Reports

Please feel free to contact us for more details.


Product detail pictures:

2 Years’ Warranty for
 ASTM A307 Grade A Hex Cap Screws to Malaysia Factory detail pictures


We have now a hugely efficient team to deal with inquiries from buyers. Our goal is "100% client gratification by our solution high-quality, rate & our team service" and take pleasure in a great popularity among clients. With several factories, we will provide a wide assortment of 2 Years’ Warranty for ASTM A307 Grade A Hex Cap Screws to Malaysia Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Johor , Sevilla , Moldova , We can meet the various needs of customers at home and abroad. We welcome new and old customers to come to consult & negotiate with us. Your satisfaction is our motivation! Allow us to work together to write a brilliant new chapter!



  • Build at your own risk. I would say this is hard to do and needs a helper. Using a 79cc. Predator engine from “Harbor Freight” a hardware store.
    Also a couple of funny things.
    The engine seems to be mounted backwards.
    The exhaust points right at your legs.
    The on/off switch is on the front of the engine away from you.
    The pulls start, pulls to the front of the snow blower instead of to the back. (where you are)
    The air cleaner is in back away from flying snow, that’s good.
    All the controls are on the engine.
    Some assembly tips…
    Use the engine mounting plate that came with it.
    The handle bar can be removed to easier install the new engine. The bottom handle bar bolt, engine side, will hit the engine case. Use a shorter bolt or cut the original one shorter.
    The snow thrower drive pulley is two pieces and needs a engine shaft spacer to push them together. Use the one that came off the engine shaft first, to hit the engine drive shaft taper and a 3/4 copper pipe coupling or steel pipe. The copper pipe coupling or better, steel pipe will have to be cut or grind down to approximate length of 1 1/2 inches, to have a exact pulley alignment. Also apply permanent thread lock, the red stuff, to the shaft bolt.
    The new engine will mount to the per-made holes in the snow thrower body but a motor brace is needed under the engine and four holes will need to be drilled into the body sides. Angle iron will make the bracket. Also apply permanent thread lock to the four engine mounting bolts when installing the engine.
    The wheels have to come off to drill holes in the side of the snow thrower body. Twist off the axle flat star lock washer with pliers and you could reuse them.

    Parts you will need…
    3/4 copper pipe coupling or steel pipe to be used on the engine shaft as a pulley spacer cut to a exact length.
    1 1/2” X 1 1/2” X 3 feet 14 gauge, Plated Steel Slotted Angle Iron
    BOLTS TO MOUNT THE ENGINE
    5/16”-24 X 3/4” Grade 5 SAE Hex Cap Screws (4)
    5/16”-24 Hex Nuts (4)
    5/16” Split Lock Washers (4)
    BOLTS TO MOUNT THE ANGLE IRON BRACE
    AND ENGINE TO BRACE
    5/16”-18 X 3/4” Grade 5 USS Hex Cap Screws (8)
    5/16”-18 Hex Nuts (8)
    5/16” Split Lock Washers (8)



    Soudage de goujons avec le Procédé SIG, Stud Inert Gaz EQUIPEMENT JUPITER 400I, Version INVERTER, et pistolet G20GNV pour souder des goujons en acier S235 M8 (ref: SGF XC…), Goujons symétriques.
    1 mandrin (ref: MA080), 1 buse (ref: BRG3055150)
    sur une tôle (acier S235, ep: 3mm) Normes : DIN EN ISO 13918, 898-1.

    Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Car

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Key

    WhatsApp Online Chat !